Aloha Tournaments

 

 

Carroll Manor Recreation Council

along with

the Cockeysville Recreation Council

present the

2015 Brine Lax Splash Lacrosse Tournament

May 29-May 31, 2015

Baltimore, Maryland

Due to a recent drop in the Girls 7/8 A division we now have 3 teams without opponents.  We would appreciate teams stepping in and picking up an extra game to allow these teams to have the full Lax Splash experience.  This game will not count for or against either team in the standings.  If you are interested in playing one of these games please email Claire at info@alohatournaments.com or call 410-252-5642.  The game times are as follows:


Friday5:00 PM
 @ Fairgrounds 5 vs. LTRC Green
Saturday, 8:00 AM @ Warrem Place 2  vs. Hereford
Saturday, 11:00 AM @ Warren Place 2 vs. Catonsville
 
 

Due to a recent drop in the Boys 11/12 C division we now have 2 teams without opponents.  We would appreciate teams stepping in and picking up an extra game to allow these teams to have the full Lax Splash experience.  This game will not count for or against either team in the standings.  If you are interested in playing one of these games please email Claire at info@alohatournaments.com or call 410-252-5642.  The game times are as follows:


Friday5:00 PM @ Meadowood 3 vs. Perry Hall Headley

Saturday4:00 PM @ Dulaney HS 4 vs. Kelly Post 2

Congratulations to all 2014 Lax Splash Champions and Finalists !

Division Champion Finalist
Boys 7-8 A Team 91 2023 Bandit Kelly Post
Boys 7-8 B Bethesda LC Orange 757 Select
Boys 9-10 A Team Long Island Cockeysville
Boys 9-10 B 757 Ironclads Bethesda LC White
Boys 9-10 C St. James White Feather Lacrosse
Boys 11-12 A Team 91 2020 Crush Team Long Island
Boys 11-12 B 757 Ironclads Cockeysville
Boys 11-12 C Sidewinders St. James
Boys 13-14 A Cobra FCA Delmarva
Boys 13-14 A Dark Horse Angler LC
Division Champion Finalist
Girls 7-8 A Catonsville Hereford
Girls 7-8 B Jarrettsville Hawks MD Wranglers
Girls 9-10 A Bel Air- Dorsey Cobra East
Girls 9-10 B Reisterstown- Soriano Carroll Manor- Peek
Girls 9-10 C St. James Kelly Post- Sturgil
Girls 11-12 A HFG- Ranney Cobra- Jubb
Girls 11-12 B Perry Hall- Morales Cobra
Girls 11-12 C Bel Air- Keele Dublin Darlington
Girls 13-14 A Kelly Post Carroll Manor
Girls 13-14 B Bethesda Lacrosse Cobra West

  Lacrosse Recruits  Lacrosse Recruits  Lacrosse Recruits
 
  Lacrosse Recruits